NYS logo E-Rate Central E-Rate State Coordinator
E-Rate Central E-Rate Consultants
E-Rate Central on Twitter  E-Rate Central on Facebook  E-Rate Central on LinkedIn
Home E-rate news E-rate funding E-rate technology plans E-rate resources E-rate training Contact E-Rate Cental

NYS E-Rate Service Provider Form 472 Certifications Contacts

The following is a list of centralized Form 472 acknowledgement fax numbers for certain NYS Service Providers. This list should be used with extreme care, and not at all by non-New York State applicants. The final authority on where/how to obtain a service provider's acknowledgement of your form 472 should always be the service provider.

Service Provider Contact Fax Telephone
A+ Technology  David Antar  631-969-2400  631-969-2500 x 2222 
Access Highway  Colleen Viola  631-232-7177  631-232-9119 x 207 
Adirondack Cabling  John Womer  518-884-8365  518-452-0124  
Adirondack Two Way Radio  Steve Reeves     518-792-8449  
Advanced DataCom  Dennis Kobarg  631-563-2393  631-567-0505 
Americom  Bruce Kaiser     716-773-6768  
AMR Networks  Joseph Rubino    518-374-2200 
Annese  Domenick L. Petucci     315-866-2213 
ARC Networks  Francine Mambuca/Mattie  631-249-1816   631-815-1009  
Axis Point  Frank Scanga    212-944-8900 
BASCOM  Dawn Durso  631-434-6600  631-434-7800 
Beepertime  Robert R. Hoek  631-447-5241  631-447-5200  
Berkshire  Paula Taylor  518-758-9978  518-758-9951 
Bizness Online  Donald F. Michalski     518-762-3456  
Cablevision Lightpath - NJ  Janice Satterlee  516-803-5744  516-803-5753 
Cablevision Education  Lynn Cronin  516-803-2716  516-803-2703 
Cablevision Lightpath  Janice Satterlee  516-803-5744  516-803-5753 
Cablevision of NYC  Brian Douglas    718-991-6000 
Calculator & Computer  Chas A. Borrelli     914-576-3610 
Catskill Online  Peter Curran    914-586-1600 
CBS Whitcom  Bob Corvalan  631-582-8345  631-582-3200 
CCSI Telecom  Patrick Nicolino   631-563-5185  631-218-5241 
Champlain Telephone  Beverly Lamberton  518-298-2456  518-298-2435 
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone  Kathy Sweatman    716-326-1246 
Chazy & Westport Telephone  Gordon R. Decker  518-962-4911   518-962-8211  
Communication Analysis  Bernard Yatauro    516-247-7100 
Communication Data & Sec.  Arthur Jacknis  845-678-7101  845-371-1111 x 101 
Comp-U-Sultants  Barbara Rubin  516-897-8578  516-897-8477  
Con Edison Communications  Joseph P. Varello    212-324-5012 
Consolidated Technologies  Jade L. Corsetti    914-935-6018  
Contemporary Computer - CCSI  Patrick Nicolino   631-563-5185  631-218-5241 
CornerStone  Sharon Legacy  518-273-2750  518-272-1018  
Cross County Telephone  Roseanne Casamassima    516-741-2230  
CSD - Communications Sytems Design   Kate Bugdin  631-924-7475   631-924-7474 
Custom Computer Educational Technology Associate  William Hanley  631-543-2512  631-864-6699 
D.J.J. Sales Associates  Jim Navarro     631-787-5004  
Danex Systems  Alex Eichenstein    718-337-4577  
Data Connections  Isaac Baum     718-302-6099 
Dimension Data - Didata  Valerie Maccone  631-514-6708  631-439-6634 
Dynax Solutions  Lisa Visconti   516-932-3152  516-932-9080 
EJR Technical Services, Inc.  Carol A Brocker/Russ    516-586-4126 
Expedite (EVCS)  Philip Jacobson    516-745-6789  
FC (Frontier) of AV (AuSable Valley)  Cheryl Salerno  845-783-5206  845-783-5385  
Fiber Technologies - Fibertech  Mark Schnauber  585-442-9709  585-697-5107 
Frontier of Seneca Gorham  Angelina DeRobertis    845-783-5385  
Frontier Communication  Lisa Lay   585-423-0654  585-777-8647 
Frontier Communications of NY  Angelina DeRobertis    845-783-5385  
Frontier Telephone Rochester  Lisa Lay   585-423-0654  585-777-8647 
Germantown Telephone  Lynn Clum  518-537-6700  518-537-6255 
Global Crossing  Rose A. Garrow  800-640-9415  585-255-1720 
Global Crossing N.A.  Ross A. Garrow  800-640-9415  585-255-1720 
Graybar Electric  Larry Castro   516-333-7232  516-333-0591 
Hudson Valley DataNet (Tech Valley)  Virgina Smith  845-567-6377  845-567-6367 x 117 
Integra  David Antar  631-969-2400  631-969-2500 x 2222 
Internet Solutions  Janet F Angelo    585-389-0950  
INYC  Wendie Eustache     212-480-4076 
IVCI  Robert Swing     631-273-5800  
Key Computing  Nancy E. Bradley  631-264-0970  631-264-0660 
Langistic Networks  John Campagna  631-951-9799  631-951-3292 
Lead Data  Stacey Janouskovec     845-624-0566  
LIFE - Long Island Fiber Exchange  Michael Power  631-780-6786  631-780-6783  
Logical Net  Alison W Bauder   518-452-0157  518-452-9090 
Logical Net-Capitalnet  Alison Bauder  518-452-0157  518-452-9090 
Logisoft Corp. dba: School Ctr.  Bob Long  585-249-8601  585-249-8600 
Metropolitan Telecom  Sam Vogel  866-667-3900  212-607-2146 
Middleburgh Telephone   James R. Becker   518-827-7903  518-827-7777 
Mid-Hudson Cablevision  Jeff Urinch  518-943-6603  518-943-6600 x 3236 
Nassau BOCES  Helene Karo  516-608-6699  516-608-6696 
Networked Educational Technologies, LTD  Richard Sallustro    516-563-6682  
Nu-Vision / Expanets  Brian McNay  631-841-5209  631-841-5216 
Nysernet.Org  Mary C Hyla     315-413-0345  
Open Access  Robert Mavretich   631-694-6730  631-694-6736 
Paetec Communications  Amy Dickinson  585-340-2563  585-340-2979 
Pattersonville Telephone  Colleen DiCaprio  518-887-3299  518-887-2121 
PrimeLink  Beverly Lamberton  518-298-2456  518-298-2435 
Ronco Communication  Robert W. Dutschman     716-879-8111 
Sano-Rubin  Thomas Morton   518-462-4399  518-462-6471  
Scarsdale Security Systems, Inc.  David Raizen     914-722-2200  
School World  Janet Angelo  585-249-8601  585-249-8663 
SLIC Business Solutions  Robert Weidner    518-563-0733  
SLIC Network Solutions  Kimberly Fisher  315-265-3268  315-265-3400 
Southern Westchester BOCES (LHRIC)  Michael Stepkoski  914-347-4454   
State Telephone  Mark Evans  518-731-9600  518-731-6128  
Taconic Telephone  Mark Pontbriand  207-642-7421  207-642-7242 
Tech Valley Communications  Harlan Bauer/Neil Brady  518-598-0935  518-598-0900  
Tech Valley Communications (TVC)  Harlan Bauer   518-598-0935  518-598-0900  
Tele-Pro  Lorraine Stolarsky   631-784-4090  631-784-4000 
Tim Stowell  Tim Stowell  518-782-0907  518-857-9717 
Time Warner Cable - Albany  Peter M. Taubkin   518-242-8948  518-242-8839 
Transbeam, Inc.  Eric Kashi  212-379-1230  212-631-8100 x 204 
Valstar-aka:Germantown  Lynn Clum  518-537-6700  518-537-6255 
Verizon Network Integration  Jane M Wilson  972-465-4830   
Verizon New York Inc.  Lorraine Ptak  315-798-9167  800-537-0434 
VSP Advertising  Scott Pullo  516-674-3836  516-759-5319  
Western Suffolk BOCES  Carl Jeaniton  631-623-4915  631-242-1128 x206 
Wiremen Unlimited  Jennifer Ciolli  516-742-4652  516-742-4040 
XO Communications  Jamie Sontany  615-345-1548  615-777-7763